FESTIVAL



Fantasy & horror film festival “Hrizantema” (chrysanthemum), has been organized for the first time in October 2013. The festival takes the place among the small, independent festivals of explicit genres. The horror and fantasy film genre has survived the countless transformations from the very beginnings of cinema. Artists, film - makers, professionals and enthusiast, through the time, have positioned the genres of horror and fantasy and sealed its status among the other genres.

HRIZANTEMA FESTIVAL 2018 TRAILER





HRIZANTEMA VI 2018



First day of festival




Second day of the festival





Third day of festival





Fourth day of festival




LIST OF HRIZANTEMA FILM FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS


THE WINNER OF THE VI INTERNATIONAL FANTASY & HORROR FESTIVAL HRIZANTEMA


Acid - Just Philippot - France



AUDIENCE AWARD


  • Something in the darknes - Fran Casanova - Spain


BEST ANIMATION


  • Bolt connection - Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih - Hui Pan - France


BEST FILM MUSIC


  • Suspense or Surprise - Tomás Gistau and Vasco Zeballos - Peru


BEST ACTRESS


  • Calipso - Adriana Moniz - Portugal


BEST ACTOR


  • Minotaur - Ramón Langa - Spain


BEST SCENARIO


  • Suspense or surprise - Daniel Bernal - Peru


HONORARY MENTION


  • Spoiler - Evgeny Kolyadintsev - Russia
  • Pure energy - Francisco Garcia Mateos
  • Calvin - Camille Tello - France
  • The shadows await - Tomas Stark -Sweden
  • Little boy blue - Andreas Samuelson and Nader Ryan Pahlevani - Sweden
  • Water demon - Cristian Tomassini - Italy
  • Fremde - Jonathan Behr - Germany
  • Breeze - Yu Shan Chen -Taiwan
  • Nictofobia - Karla Campuzano - Mexico
  • Good son - Pablo De Vila and Juan Francisco Ferre Garcia - Spain
  • Damian - José Luis Anaya - Mexico


Official selection of the VI HRIZANTEMA Fantasy & Horror film festival

  • Something in the darkness - Fran Casanova - 14' Spain
  • The Beast - David Casademunt Izquierdo - 4' Spain
  • Good son - Pablo De Vila, Juan Francisco Ferre Garcia - 1' Spain
  • Pure energy - Francisco Garcia Mateos - 15' Spain
  • Lineage - Raul Sanchez "Kingtai" - 7' Spain
  • Run Runner Run - Karim Shaker - 11' Spain
  • The Inheritance - Cucho L. Capilla - 6' Spain
  • Night owls - Romén Rivero 9' Spain
  • Treintaysiete - Jose Luis Velázquez Menéndez - 7' Spain
  • The Duel - Aritzeder Arregui - 9' Spain
  • Last show - Roger Bessó - 14' Spain
  • Minotaur - Greg A. Sebastian - 9' Spain
  • Animals - Eugeni Guillem - 14' Spain
  • Nine steps - Marisa Crespo Abril, Moisés Romera Pérez - 7' Spain
  • Love at first heist - Rémi Anfosso - 14' France
  • Calvin - Camille Tello - 10' France
  • Stuck in the middle - Denis Fleurion, Etienne Bonafini, Roman Marchetti, Cécile Minaud, Julien Adoum, Leo Nezot - 6' France
  • The bolt connection - Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih - Hui Pan - 6' France
  • The Elephants will be happy - Lucas Roussel, Charlotte Brun, Loic Frimat, Vincent Labis, Adrien Lannoy, Alice Lepoutre - 7' France
  • Atomic spot - Stéphanie Cabdevila -14' France
  • Spoiler - Evgeny Kolyadintsev - 6' Russia
  • The mountain king - Kevin McGuiness - 7' Canada
  • Nictofobia - Karl Campuzano - 14' Mexico
  • Grey umbrella - Mohammad Poustindouz - 9' Iran
  • Acid - Just Philippot - 18' France
  • Little boy blue - Andreas Samuelson, Nader Ryan Pahlevani - 11' Sweden
  • Water demon - Cristian Tomassini - 10' Italy
  • Fremde - Jonathan Behr - 15' Germany
  • The Challenging grades - Hajer Osama - 14' Iraq
  • Water memory - Paola Klebert - 15' Argentina
  • A child outside - Panos Eliakopoulos - 7' Greece
  • Jimmy - Luis Garcia Jurado - Centurión - 12' Spain
  • My ground - Rué Michaël - 13' Switzerland
  • Girls of the field - Mohsen Mohseni - 5' Iran
  • Breeze - Yu - Shan - Chen - 5' Taiwan
  • Bottleneck - Min – Rou Cai - 6' Taiwan
  • The Factory - Young - Sheng, Hsu - 5' Taiwan
  • Robots' Design Academy - De - Wei - Liu - 12' Taiwan
  • Anomalies - Rogger Vergara Adrianzén, Bruno Guerra Napuri - 3' Peru
  • Fragments - Lucas Vossoughi, Artur Golczewski - 10' Austria
  • Sisters - Marcelo Veloz - 4' United Kingdom
  • Wrong number - Tiago Teixeira - 13' United Kingdom
  • The Shadows await - Tomas Stark - 14' Sweden
  • Essence - Ali Zare Ghanatnowi - 1' Iran
  • Damian - José Luis Anaya - 15' Mexico
  • The Fishing - Hyun Jin Yoo - 12' South Korea
  • Suspense or surprise - Daniel Bernal - 13' Peru
  • The devil comes from the slum - Genildo Rodrigues - 15' Brasil
  • Calypso - Pedro Martins, Paulo A.M. Oliveira - 14' Portugal
  • Sol - Carlos G. Gananian - 15' Brasil

HRIZANTEMA V 2017



OPENING DAY









Second day of the festival






Third day of the festival.









Fourth day of the festival.





LIST OF HRIZANTEMA FILM FESTIVAL AWARD WINNERS


THE WINNER OF THE V INTERNATIONAL FANTASY & HORROR FESTIVAL HRIZANTEMA


THE SCARED ONE - ROMANIN LAFARGUE - FRANCE



BEST ACTRESS


  • Noa Sánchez - Blind letters - Spain
  • Carmen Diaz - Blanca and the cave of dreams - Spain


BEST ACTOR


  • Martin Dubreuil - Lost face - Canada/ Australia
  • Emmanuel Matte - We are going into the woods - France


BEST SCREENPLAY


  • Julián Merino& Karin Wolf -The app - Spain
  • Alina Suarez Aguilera - The exam - Russia


BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC


  • Alejandro Tomás - Blanca and the cave of dreams – Spain


AUDIENCE AWARD


  • God s favourite animal - Alejandro Rocchi & Marco Bentancor - Uruguay
  • Between lines - José Luis Velázquez Menéndez - Spain


BEST ANIMATION


  • Overrun - Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud and Adrien Zumbihl – France


SPECIAL AWARD


  • Sneeze Jumper - Chen Kuan Ju – Taiwan
  • The men who there wasn’t - Sayyed Ata Hejabei - Iran


HONORARY MENTION


  • Compatible - Pau Bacardit - Spain
  • Astrid - Luigi Abanto Varese - Spain
  • The plan - Pierre Teuliéres - France
  • Consumation - Fumeaux Dominique - Switzerland
  • Jackal - Amir Lashkari - Iran
  • Cocoons - Joel Caetano - Brasil
  • Birthday - Alberto Viavattene - Italy
  • Water memories - Anaís Medina & Tony Navarro - Spain
  • Emoticon man - Panagiotis Kountouras - Greece
  • 9023 - Sotiris Petridis & Tania Nanavraki - Greece
  • Exit - Jose Luis Velazquez Menendez - Spain
  • Evil - Jose Vega - Spain
  • The maze - Xie Mu Cen - Taiwan
  • Dead route 360 - Alfonso García López - Spain



Official selection of the V HRIZANTEMA Fantasy & Horror film festival

  • Misappropriation - Anna Maria Ferri - 9’ Spain
  • Compatible - Pau Bacardit - 15’ Spain
  • The men who there wasn’t - Sayyed Ata Hejabei - 19’ Iran
  • The App - Julián Merino - 15’ Spain
  • Death of Pinocchio - Carlos Rufete González - 19’ Spain
  • Astrid - Luigi Abanto Varese - 17’ Spain
  • Fe - Huan de Dios Garduńo - 10’ Spain
  • We are going into the wood’s - Arnaud Bigeard - 17’ France
  • The plan - Pierre Teuliéres - 13’ France
  • Lost face - Sean Meehan - 14’ Australia/ Canada
  • Cartas ciegas - Angel Jaquem - 14’ Spain
  • Consumation - Fumeaux Dominique - 4’ Switzerland
  • The scared one - Romanin Lafargue - 13’ France
  • Jackal - Amir Lashkari - 10’ Iran
  • Ys - François Letty, Léa Arachtingi, Simon Goeneutte-Lefevre, Marion Patin, Yves-Guillaume Pecquet and Jeremy Violier - 8’France
  • Stockholm - Jean-Baptiste Aziere, Victor Chavanne, Thomas Némery, Morgane Perrin and Camille Roubinowitz - 7’ France
  • Casulos - Joel Caetano - 13’ Brasil
  • Evil - Jose Vega - 10’ Spain
  • Juliette - Lora D'Addazio - 7’ Belgium
  • Enter the bathysphere - Louise Duveau 7’ France
  • Overrun - Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud and Adrien Zumbihl - 8’ France
  • Birthday - Alberto Viavattene - 15’ Italy
  • E – life - Mario DC Carbajosa & Vibha D.M. - 12’ Spain
  • Exit - Jose Luis Velazquez Menendez - 15’ Spain
  • Between lines - Jose Luis Velazquez Menendez - 13’ Spain
  • Water memories - Anaís Medina & Tony Navarro - 10’ Spain
  • Emoticon man - Panagiotis Kountouras - 15’ Greece
  • 9023 - Sotiris Petridis & Tania Nanavraki - 8’ Greece
  • Innocent drawings - Juan González Henao - 7’ Columbia
  • Curtain call - Hyosoo Lee - 14’ South Korea
  • Injuries - Jerónimo Barriga - 9’ Mexico
  • Write off - Diego Hidalgo Lizana - 9’ Chile
  • I medium - Alfonso García - 7’ Spain
  • Invisible - Fillipe Ferreira - 10’ Brasil
  • Blanca and the cave of dreams - Joaquin Gil - 15’ Spain
  • Beyond beauty - Alban Sapin & Bruno Gautier - 4’ France
  • Change - Daniel Romero - 9’ Spain
  • All the world’s a stage - Hannes Rall - 2’ Germany
  • The exam - Alina Suarez Aguilera - 9’ Russia
  • Santa - Ismael Olivares - 10’ Spain
  • Dead route 360 - Alfonso García López - 6’ Spain
  • Watch me - Laura Blanc & Anatole Oger- 14’ France
  • Kumo - Chen Jia Yu - 6’ Taiwan
  • The maze - Xie Mu Cen - 6’ Taiwan
  • Sneeze jumper - Chen Kuan Ju - 4’ Taiwan
  • God’s favorite animal - Marco Bentancor & Alejandro Rocchi – 15’ Uruguay
  • Beautiful Injuries – Judith Beauvallet – 9’ France

CONTACT

Trg Žrtava fašizma 5
24000 Subotica, Srbija
Tel: 024/ 527 110
Fax: 024/ 527 110
e-mail: hrizantemafest@gmail.com

SOCIAL NETWORK

Hrizantemafest